MCQ Name the US Capitals Quiz

Written in

by

Check Name the US Capitals Quiz for practice in our education section on e akhabaar

Capitals of the United States Quiz​:

Ques. What Is the Capital of Alaska?

(a) Philadelphia

(b) San Diego

(c) Dallas

(d) Juneau

Ans. (d)

Ques. Capital of California State is __

(a) Indianapolis

(b) San Francisco

(c) Seattle

(d) Sacramento

Ans. (d)

Ques. Capital of New York State is __

(a) Omaha

(b) Albany

(c) Tampa

(d) New Orleans

Ans. (b)

Ques. Capital of Pennsylvania is __

(a) Bayamon

(b) Santa Rosa

(c) Harrisburg

(d) Peoria

Ans. (c)

Related: provinces of Canada quiz

Ques. What is the state capital of North Dakota?

(a) Aurora

(b) Memphis

(c) Las Vegas

(d) Bismarck

Ans. (d)

Ques. What is FL state’s Capital?

(a) Salt Lake City

(b) Birmingham

(c) Tallahassee

(d) Des Moines

Ans. (c)

Ques. Capital of Iowa is __

(a) Denton

(b) Pomona

(c) Roseville

(d) Des Moines

Ans. (d)

Ques. Capital of Idaho?

(a) Corona

(b) Boise

(c) Palmdale

(d) Hollywood

Ans. (b)

Related: Airport basic questions

Ques. Capital of Maine State is __

(a) Salem

(b) Augusta

(c) Eugene

(d) Cary

Ans. (b)

Ques. Santa Fe is capital of Which State?

(a) Nebraska

(b) Montana

(c) New Mexico

(d) Louisiana

Ans. (c)

Ques. Columbia is capital of Which State?

(a) Michigan

(b) South Carolina

(c) Arizona

(d) Indiana

Ans. (b)

Ques. What is the state capital of Tennessee?

(a) Overland Park

(b) Glendale

(c) Providence

(d) Nashville

Ans. (d)

Related: American Presidents quiz

Ques. What is the state capital of Minnesota?

(a) St. Paul

(b) Spring Valley

(c) Rochester

(d) Yonkers

Ans. (a)

Ques. Which of these is capital of Montana state?

(a) Hialeah

(b) Helena

(c) McKinney

(d) Modesto

Ans. (b)

Ques. What Is the Capital of Rhode island?

(a) Providence

(b) Jackson

(c) Round Rock

(d) Carrollton

Ans. (a)

Ques. What Is the Capital of New Jersey?

(a) Stockton

(b) Greensboro

(c) Orlando

(d) Trenton

Ans. (d)

Related: Random Trivia questions and answers about the USA

Ques. Capital of New Hampshire is __

(a) Anchorage

(b) Concord

(c) Chandler

(d) North Las Vegas

Ans. (b)

Ques. Which of these is capital of Missouri state?

(a) Baton Rouge

(b) Jefferson City

(c) Cape Coral

(d) Tempe

Ans. (b)

Ques. What Is the Capital of Nebraska?

(a) Winston-Salem

(b) Irving

(c) Boise

(d) Lincoln

Ans. (d)

Ques. Capital of Utah State is __

(a) Lincoln

(b) Salt Lake City

(c) Cincinnati

(d) Lubbock

Ans. (b)

Related: Top Stock Exchanges in the world

Ques. Olympia is capital of Which State?

(a) Washington

(b) South Carolina

(c) Louisiana

(d) Rhode island

Ans. (a)

Ques. Capital of West Virginia State is __

(a) Charlotte

(b) Charleston

(c) Oklahoma City

(d) Jacksonville

Ans. (b)

Ques. What is OR state’s Capital?

(a) Ontario

(b) Huntsville

(c) Salem

(d) Frisco

Ans. (c)

Ques. Name the Capital of Michigan?

(a) Columbus

(b) Amarillo

(c) Little Rock

(d) Lansing

Ans. (d)

Related: top 10 Largest Banks in the US

Ques. What is the state capital of North Carolina?

(a) Raleigh

(b) Milwaukee

(c) Mesa

(d) Colorado Springs

Ans. (a)

Ques. Capital of Arizona is __

(a) Austin

(b) San Jose

(c) Phoenix

(d) Fort Worth

Ans. (c)

Ques. What is the state capital of Colorado?

(a) Denver

(b) Washington

(c) Boston

(d) El Paso

Ans. (a)

Ques. Name the Capital of Vermont state?

(a) Virginia Beach

(b) Henderson

(c) Montpelier

(d) Lexington

Ans. (c)

Related: quiz on 50 states on US Map

Ques. Columbus is capital of Which State?

(a) Montana

(b) Ohio

(c) Indiana

(d) California

Ans. (b)

Ques. Capital of Oklahoma is __

(a) St. Petersburg

(b) Oklahoma City

(c) Plano

(d) Riverside

Ans. (b)

Ques. What Is the Capital of Texas?

(a) Austin

(b) Richmond

(c) Tacoma

(d) San Bernardino

Ans. (a)

Ques. What is the state capital of South Dakota?

(a) Pierre

(b) Garden Grove

(c) Salinas

(d) Sunnyvale

Ans. (a)

Related: World Population Quiz

Ques. Capital of Massachusetts State is __

(a) Huntington Beach

(b) Sunrise Manor

(c) Boston

(d) Vancouver

Ans. (c)

Ques. Capital of Wisconsin is __

(a) Houston

(b) Phoenix

(c) Madison

(d) San Antonio

Ans. (c)

Ques. Little Rock is capital of __

(a) Colorado

(b) Arkansas

(c) Arizona

(d) Texas

Ans. (b)

Ques. What is the capital of state Delaware?

(a) Fayetteville

(b) Port St. Lucie

(c) Dover

(d) Moreno Valley

Ans. (c)

Related: Civil Rights Quiz questions and answers

Ques. Capital of Hawaii?

(a) Honolulu

(b) Rancho Cucamonga

(c) Elk Grove

(d) Mobile

Ans. (a)

Ques. What is the Capital of Georgia?

(a) Sioux Falls

(b) Akron

(c) Escondido

(d) Atlanta

Ans. (d)

Ques. What is NV state’s Capital?

(a) Gilbert

(b) Buffalo

(c) Carson City

(d) Glendale

Ans. (c)

Ques. What is KS state’s Capital?

(a) Macon

(b) Kansas City

(c) Topeka

(d) Bellevue

Ans. (c)

Related: North America quiz

Ques. What is the state capital of Virginia?

(a) Columbus

(b) Albuquerque

(c) Sacramento

(d) Richmond

Ans. (d)

Ques. What Is the Capital of Wyoming?

(a) New York City

(b) Los Angeles

(c) Chicago

(d) Cheyenne

Ans. (d)

Ques. What is the Capital of Kentucky?

(a) Frankfort

(b) Lakewood

(c) Alexandria

(d) Hayward

Ans. (a)

Ques. Capital of Louisiana is __

(a) Oceanside

(b) Enterprise

(c) Clarksville

(d) Baton Rouge

Ans. (d)

Ques. Capital City of Connecticut State?

(a) Arlington

(b) Hartford

(c) Paradise

(d) Fremont

Ans. (b)

Related: South America trivia questions

Ques. Jackson is capital of Which State?

(a) New Hampshire

(b) Michigan

(c) Mississippi

(d) Indiana

Ans. (c)

Ques. Springfield is capital of Which State?

(a) Connecticut

(b) Arkansas

(c) Illinois

(d) Idaho

Ans. (c)

Ques. Name the Capital of Maryland?

(a) Annapolis

(b) Chattanooga

(c) Brownsville

(d) Newport News

Ans. (a)

Ques. What is the state capital of Indiana?

(a) Indianapolis

(b) Joliet

(c) Paterson

(d) Waco

Ans. (a)

Post your comments about Name the US Capitals Quiz below. E akhabaar takes no responsibility of any errors, Please Check official books.

Tags