Read Ha Jung Woo (2022) Drama Cast, Story, Trailer and Review

Check Ha Jung Woo (2022) from Korean Drama article section on e akhabaar

Ha Jung Woo, born in Seoul, South Korea, is a famous and award-triumphing South Korean actor. He came from a family of four, together with his mother, father, and one more youthful brother. Jung Woo’s father, Kim Yong Gun, is a well-known actor, who has appeared in many movies and tv series, while his younger brother, Cha Hyun Woo, is an aspiring actor.

Since Jung Woo changed into 4 or five years antique, he has continually dreamed of turning into an actor like his father. As a younger grownup, Jung Woo did not need to be predominant in appearing but wanted to pursue acting as a profession. His mother then advised to Jung Woo to absorb performing in college and even took him to a control organization. Before entering university, Jung Woo enrolled at a personal appearing institute and at one factor had actor Lee Beom Su as his trainer. Ha Jung Woo then enrolled at Chung-Ang University as a theater primary. While at the university Jung Woo acted at the level.

First Name: Sung Hoon

Native Name: 하정우

Also Known as: 김성훈, Ha Jeong Woo, Ha Jeong Wu, Kim Seong Hun, Ha Jeong U

Nationality: South Korean

Gender: Male

Born: 11 March 1978

Height: 1.84 m

Age: 43

Suriname (2022)

The Closet (2020)

Kwak’s LP Bar (2022)

Post your comments about Ha Jung Woo (2022) below.