Read Han Chae Young Drama Cast, Story, Trailer and Review

Check Han Chae Young from Korean Drama article section on e akhabaar

Han Chae Young, born Kim Ji Young, is a South Korean actress. Taking at the level call Han Chae Young, she made her appearing debut in 2000 thru the horror film The Record.

The press dubbed her “Barbie Doll of Korea” — for her tall, shapely proportions. Though this photo might land her severa industrial endorsements, her acting projects inside the following few years saw Han typecast as an unapproachable beauty from a wealthy history.

Han married Korean-American monetary professional Choi Dong Joon on June 2, 2007, at Hotel Shilla in Seoul. She gave beginning to a son on August 28, 2013.

First Name: Ji Young

Native Name: 한채영

Also Known as: 김지영; Han Chae Yeong; Kim Ji Yeong; Han Che Yeong; Kim Ji Yeong

Nationality: South Korean

Gender: Female

Born: 13 September 1980

Age: 41

Height: 1.72 m

Siblings: Han Se-ra

A Pledge to God (2018)

Beauty and Luxury Season 6 (2021)

Post your comments about Han Chae Young below.