Read Im Si Wan (2022) Drama Cast, Story, Trailer and Review

Check Im Si Wan (2022) from Korean Drama article section on e akhabaar

Im Si Wan, born as Im Woong Jae in Busan, is a South Korean actor and singer controlled by means of Star Empire. He is the vocalist of the boyband ZE:A and its sub-group ZE:A Five. He attended an Engineering college in Busan. He additionally plays the violin.

In 2004, he made his CF debut Like the First Time. Before his debut, he controlled an internet clothing shop. He made his performing debut in 2012 in the duration drama “Moon Embracing the Sun,” wherein he performed the young model of Heo Yeom.

He officially commenced his obligatory army service on July 11, 2017, and changed into discharged on March 27, 2019.

First Name: Wung Jae

Native Name: 임시완

Also Known as: Si Wan, Im Woong Jae, Siwan, Shiwan, 임웅재, Im Ung Jae, Im Siwan, Yim Si Wan, Im Si Wan, Yim Ungjae, Im Shi Wan

Nationality: South Korean

Gender: Male

Born: 1 December 1988

Age: 33

Tracer (2022)

Run On (2020)

Strangers from Hell (2019)

Emergency Declaration (2022)

House on Wheels 3 (2022)

Post your comments about Im Si Wan (2022) below.