Read Kang Mal Geum (2022) Drama Cast, Story, Trailer and Review

Check Kang Mal Geum (2022) from Korean Drama article section on e akhabaar

Kang Mal Geum is a South Korean actress and degree artist under Starvillage Entertainment. She graduated in Arts from Pusan National University, Department of Korean Language and Literature. She made her performing debut in 2010 within the movie “Yong-Tae :The Ordinary Memories”. She is known for her role in film “Lucky Chan-Sil” (2019), for which she got six ‘Best New Actress’ and one ‘Best Actress’ awards in seven extraordinary award shows. She additionally regarded inside the film “The Chase” (2017) and tv collection “Legal High” (2019) and “Missing: The Other Side” (2022).

First Name: Mal Geum


Native Name: 강말금


Also Known as: Gang Mal Geum


Nationality: South Korean


Gender: Female


Born: 3 January 1979


Age: 43


Hangul: 강말금

The Silent Sea (2022)

The Red Sleeve (2022)

Squid Game (2022)

Sell Your Haunted House (2022)

Mouse (2022)

Please Don’t Date Him (2022)

Missing: The Other Side (2022)

Beautiful World (2019)

Legal High (2019)

Children of Nobody (2018)

More Than Family (2022)

A Bedsore (2022)

Lucky Chan-Sil (2022)

Post your comments about Kang Mal Geum (2022) below.