Read Kim Sung Joo (2022) Drama Cast, Story, Trailer and Review

Check Kim Sung Joo (2022) from Korean Drama article section on e akhabaar

Kim Sung Joo is a South Korean television host and a former announcer. Born and raised in North Chungcheong Province, Kim is the son of a Presbyterian minister. He attended high college in Cheongju and moved to Seoul, wherein he graduated from Chung-Ang University.

Kim started his broadcasting profession in 1995 as a public provider declaration reader with the government channel KTV. He then went into sports broadcasting, joining Korea TV Sports (now SBS Sports) after which MBC. While with MBC he became popular as a current affairs presenter and blanketed the 2002 and 2006 FIFA World Cups.

In 2007, he left MBC to be a freelancer after seven years with the station. As a freelancer, Kim has hosted numerous popular variety shows ranging from making a song competitions like Mnet’s “Superstar K” and MBC’s “King of Mask Singer” to the cooking show “Please Take Care of My Refrigerator”. He also back to sports activities broadcasting protecting the 2012 and 2016 Summer Olympics and the 2014 Winter Olympics.

First Name: Sung Joo

Native Name: 김성주

Nationality: South Korean

Gender: Male

Born: 10 October 1972

Age: 49

The Masked Talent (2021)

Let’s Play Soccer Season 2 (2021)

Cash Back (2020)

Post your comments about Kim Sung Joo (2022) below.