Read Kwon Sang Woo (2022) Drama Cast, Story, Trailer and Review

Check Kwon Sang Woo (2022) from Korean Drama article section on e akhabaar

Kwon Sang Woo is a South Korean actor who has been noted because the maximum visible example of the “mother-zzang” movement, which credit humans with a “awesome frame”. Kwon started his career as a model and broke into acting with the 2001 television drama “Delicious Proposal” before landing his first main position inside the 2002 comedy “Make It Big”.

Kwon has even branched out into making a few famous movies in China with predominant stars like Cecilia Cheung and Jackie Chan. In addition to his performing career, Kwon is concerned in a number of business ventures, which include establishing a cosmetics company Natural Tears in 2009, starting up a café in Myeong-dong, and being the most important shareholder of the hotel Ocean Blue Hotel Bali.

Kwon married actress and former Miss Korea Son Tae Young in 2008, and they have two youngsters.

First Name: Sang Woo

Native Name: 권상우

Also Known as: Gwon Sang Wu, 权相佑, Kwon Sang U

Nationality: South Korean

Gender: Male

Born: 5 August 1976

Age: 45

Height: 1.82 m

Queen of Mystery 2 (2018)

The Divine Move 2: The Wrathful (2019)

Hitman: Agent Jun (2020)

House on Wheels: For Rent (2022)

Post your comments about Kwon Sang Woo (2022) below.