Read Lee Kyung Young (2022) Drama Cast, Story, Trailer and Review

Check Lee Kyung Young (2022) from Korean Drama article section on e akhabaar

Lee Kyung Young is a South Korean actor. He additionally wrote and directed the movies “The Gate of Destiny” and “The Beauty in Dream.”

He debuted in 1977 and became a public relations actor for the Korean Broadcasting System (KBS) in 1982 after finishing his mandatory navy provider. He turned into a voice actor for a year then back to KBS in 1983.

In 2002, Lee changed into blacklisted through MBC considering that he became arrested in 2001 for having intercourse with a minor. MBC lifted the ban in 2021, casting him in a distinguished aid function in The Veil.

First Name: Kyung Young

Native Name: 이경영

Also Known as: Lee Kyoung Young, Lee Kyeong Yeong, Lee Geung Young, Lee Geung Yeong

Nationality: South Korean

Gender: Male

Born: 12 December 1960

Age: 61

The Veil (2021)

Vincenzo (2021)

The World of the Married (2020)

Hyena (2020)

Vagabond (2019)

Haechi (2019)

Room No. 9 (2018)

The Bride of Habaek (2017)

Stranger (2017)

The Running Mates: Human Rights (2019)

Sweet & Sour (2021)

Post your comments about Lee Kyung Young (2022) below.