Read Song Jae Rim (2022) Drama Cast, Story, Trailer and Review

Check Song Jae Rim (2022) from Korean Drama article section on e akhabaar

Song Jae Rim is a Korean actor and model. He started out his profession as a runway version for the Seoul collections of Juun. J, Herin Homme and Ha Sang Beg, and has additionally appeared inside the magazines Bazaar Korea, Vogue Girl Korea, Dazed & Confused Korea, Nylon Korea, GQ Korea, Arena Homme + Korea, Esquire Korea, and Marie Claire Korea.

Song began performing in 2009, and his super roles consist of a loyal bodyguard within the duration drama “Moon Embracing the Sun” (2012) and a cold-blooded murderer in “Two Weeks”.

He won recognition as Mo Il Hwa aka Leader Mo in “Inspiring Generation” and via a lead position within the brief-lived drama “Surplus Princess”.

He become paired up with actress Kim So Eun on Reality TV display “We Got Married” for season 4, episodes 238-275.

First Name: Jae Rim

Native Name: 송재림

Also Known as: Song Jae Lim

Nationality: South Korean

Gender: Male

Born: 18 February 1985

Age: 37

Hangul: 송재림

Work Later, Drink Now (2021)

Not Yet Thirty (2021)

I Wanna Hear Your Song (2019)

Secret Mother (2018)

Borg Mom (2017)

Post your comments about Song Jae Rim (2022) below.