Netflix Krakowskie potwory Aka Cracow Monsters TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know about Web Series

Check Krakowskie potwory Aka Cracow Monsters TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know from Netflix information article section on e akhabaar

Cracow Monsters cast: Barbara Liberek, Stach Linowski, Andrzej Chyra. Cracow Monsters Release Date: 18 March 2022 (Netflix). Cracow Monsters Episodes: 8. Cracow Monsters is looking full of Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Horror, Thriller. Netflix released a trailer for the new Polish eight-episode series of fantasy called “Krakowskie potwory”, which will premiere in March. Katarzyna Adamik as well as Olga Chajdas are responsible for producing.

Krakowskie potwory Aka Cracow Monsters is a Polish Adventure-Fantasy TV Series (2022). Barbara Liberek, Stach Linowski, Andrzej Chyra are the main cast of Krakowskie potwory Aka Cracow Monsters TV Series (2022). Who can you trust when you do not know the truth? We’ll be checking it out from the 18th of March, 2022 on the upcoming Polish horror series available on Netflix. Netflix platform. Check out the first teaser trailer from the new series “Krakowskie potwory Aka Cracow Monsters”.

The TV series “Krakowskie potwory” will be available via Netflix. Netflix platform. The series premieres on the 18th of March. One month prior to the premiere episode, the first teaser for the show in which the action is primarily set in the capital city of Malopolska is scheduled to premiere on the streaming service. It is the first fantasy show in Netflix history that is based upon Slavic mythology as well as Krakow ‘s mythology.

Cracow Monsters Plot:

A young lady tormented by her past joins a puzzling teacher and his gathering of skilled understudies who explore paranormal movement and battle evil spirits.

AdvertisementTV Series: Krakowskie potwory Aka Cracow Monsters (2022)
Network: Netflix
Main Stars: Barbara Liberek, Stach Linowski, Andrzej Chyra
Genres: Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Horror, Thriller
Country: Poland
Language: Polish
Release Date: 18 March 2022 (Netflix)
Season: 1
Episodes: 8
Filming locations: Krakow, Poland
Also known As: Axis Mundi, Krakowskie potwory, Cracow Monsters, Cracow Monsters Season 1, Cracow Monsters (2022)

Cracow Monsters Cast:

Andrzej Chyra As Professor Zawadzki
Malgorzata Bela As Aitwar
Magdalena Kolesnik
Kaja Chan As Hania
Anna Paliga As Iliana
Barbara Liberek As Alex
Malgorzata Gorol As Jagna
Stanislaw Cywka As Birdy
Malgorzata Rozniatowska As Grandma
Julia Wyszynska As Ewa
Mateusz Górski As Antoni
Maja Chan As Basia
Stanislaw Linowski As Lucky
Daniel Namiotko As Gigi
Eryk Pratsko As Boy
Ewelina ZaK

The announcement was made in March 2021 by Axis Mundi, and shooting began in fall 2020. The set’s construction concluded in spring the year before. The announcement was made that the series was scheduled to be released in the spring, at the close one quarter in 2022, and it will be. The premier in the new series “Krakowskie potwory” will take on the 18th of March in 2022. That means we’ll soon be able to see the impact on the works of local artists.

It is the first Fantasy series of Netflix history that is based upon Slavic legends and Krakow’s myths. We all know the tales of “About a wise cobbler and a Wawel dragon”, “About Wanda who did not want a German” or The tale about the cutter with the yellow face” however, it’s difficult to tell in the trailer what legends from the past of Krakow were utilized in the show.

The acacia ceremony will be held in Krakow and the story is built on legends about the Slavs as well as urban legends. The authors say that it’s “a universal story about a young woman who must define her identity and find what is her inner life force”. The protagonist is a medical student named Alex encounters an unidentified teacher and his preeminent group of pupils. In his awe Alex discovers that under the pretense of research in science the group is actually doing something totally different.

Post your comments about Krakowskie potwory Aka Cracow Monsters TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know below.