Check Ahn Suk Hwan from Korean Drama article section on e akhabaar

Ahn Suk Hwan is a South Korean entertainer, brought into the world in Paju, South Korea. He made his acting presentation in 1986. Beginning in the theater, he took his most memorable film and TV jobs during the 90s and has been dynamic in both film, TV, and the theater, from that point forward. His works incorporate, My Young lady (2005), Young men Over Blossoms (2009), Roof Ruler (2012), Marriage Cover (2012), Outrage (2013), Succumbing to Blamelessness (2015), and Clean with Enthusiasm until further notice (2018).

His onscreen jobs incorporate both comedic and disgusting supporting turns, among them a heartless yet sympathetic jail superintendent in the film The Street Taken (2003), and a severe yet cherishing father in the Hong sisters-wrote show Magnificent Young lady, Choon Hyang (2005).

First Name: Jin hyeong

Native Name: 안석환

Also Known as: An Seok Hwan, An Jin hyeong

Nationality: South Korean

Gender: Male

Born: 1 November 1959

Age: 62

Height: 1.69 m

Uncle (2021)

The All-Round Wife (2021)

Was It Love? (2020)

My Wonderful Life (2020)

Kkondae Intern (2020)

Oh My Baby (2020)

Partners for Justice 2 (2019)

Room No. 9 (2018)

100 Days My Prince (2018)

Partners for Justice (2018)

Live Up to Your Name (2017)

The Guardians (2017)

Special

The Uncanny Return (2021)

Post your comments about Ahn Suk Hwan below.

Categorized in:

Tagged in: